tony hale test

music that's Lola approved.

Category Archives: electronic

Elliphant Is Back And Primed For Radio Play Here Stateside With Love Me Badder

Elliphant was one of tonyhaletest’s first posts. And since then, her sound has been cleaned and polished till finally we feel this is the song to get her some radio … Continue reading

May 16, 2015 · Leave a comment

Let’s Talk About Elephant, With Her Grammy iPad commercial, She Will Be In Many Rooms Soon

I was watching the Grammys this weekend and was surprised to see one of my favourite artists, Elliphant, had made an Apple iPad commercial. I was so super stoked to … Continue reading

February 11, 2015 · Leave a comment

Let’s Begin Again With Purity Ring

What a year it’s gonna be! Purity Ring has announced their new album Another Eternity is due out March 3rd. Having already released Push Pull earlier, the announcement was made … Continue reading

January 13, 2015 · Leave a comment

Timeflies takes on the overplayed CoCo for Christmas

Just in time for Christmas the boys from Timeflies deliver with another holiday classic that even the kids will love

December 25, 2014 · Leave a comment

Kacy Hill Was Scooped Up By Kanye West And His G.O.O.D. Music Label

Back in September I found out about the 20 year old Arizona native when she released her amazing first single Experience Well, turns out Kanye West was not gonna wait … Continue reading

December 19, 2014 · Leave a comment

Viceroy Takes R. Kelly’s classic Ignition And Gives It The “Jet Life” VIP Treatment

Oh, the memories this song brings back from college. Nice to see Viceroy hasn’t forgotten it either.

December 5, 2014 · Leave a comment

For Your WTF Video Today: A Mascot Fight Club Via 3LAU’s We came To Bang

Seriously, the title says it all. You gotta see this one.

November 30, 2014 · Leave a comment

Labor Day Dump Time Featuring Fun Wolverine Fact

The Neighbourhood – H8M4CH1N3 (feat. Danny Brown) To start us off we got a new one from The Neighbourhood off their experimental new mixtape #000000 & #FFFFFF due pretty soon. … Continue reading

September 1, 2014 · Leave a comment

Quick Dump To Free Up My Computer Includes Tropical House Remixes And Alternative R&B

Jack Garratt – Worry Years & Years labeled Jack Garratt as future alt-r’n’b funk space shit. Movement – Us An Australian band who make some amazing R&B John Mayer – … Continue reading

August 23, 2014 · Leave a comment

Elliphant Is Back, With A Skrillex Assist, In her WTF “Only Getting Younger” Music Video

Always been a huge Elliphant fan since I first heard Down On Life. So words cannot express how excited I was to hear skrillex helped out with her latest song … Continue reading

August 23, 2014 · Leave a comment

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 134 other followers

Advertisements

Archives

Blog Stats

  • 41,475 hits
Follow tony hale test on WordPress.com