tony hale test

music that's Lola approved.

Monthly Archives: December, 2014

Timeflies takes on the overplayed CoCo for Christmas

Just in time for Christmas the boys from Timeflies deliver with another holiday classic that even the kids will love Advertisements

December 25, 2014 · Leave a comment

With The Podcast SERIAL Over, Biggie Smalls Is Here With Life After Serial

If you’re like me and think the song on the podcast SERIAL is amazing, you’re in for a huge surprise.

December 21, 2014 · Leave a comment

If You Wanna Hear Every Song Taylor Swift Sings Mixed With Kanye West, Eminem, And Others

WHAAAAATTTT? That’s right If you’re like my 8 year old daughter and obsessed with the machine that is Taylor Swift, you’re gonna love this remix. Even if you just like … Continue reading

December 19, 2014 · Leave a comment

Kacy Hill Was Scooped Up By Kanye West And His G.O.O.D. Music Label

Back in September I found out about the 20 year old Arizona native when she released her amazing first single Experience Well, turns out Kanye West was not gonna wait … Continue reading

December 19, 2014 · Leave a comment

Holy Crap! New Modest Mouse!

One of my favourite bands of all time are back with their new single Lampshades On Fire. God, I love these guys! http://www.audiomack.com/embed4-thin/fistintheaircom/lampshades-on-fire-1

December 15, 2014 · 3 Comments

Purity Ring Back With Push Pull

I was super excited to see one of my favourite groups Purity Ring back after a year’s sabbatical with this amazing song. See what you think.

December 5, 2014 · Leave a comment

JohnLegend & Common’s Glory Is Quite A Powerful Statement!

December 5, 2014 · Leave a comment

Viceroy Takes R. Kelly’s classic Ignition And Gives It The “Jet Life” VIP Treatment

Oh, the memories this song brings back from college. Nice to see Viceroy hasn’t forgotten it either.

December 5, 2014 · Leave a comment

Taylor Swift Matched Up With The 1988 National Aerobic Championship Opening = WTF

December 1, 2014 · Leave a comment

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 134 other followers

Advertisements

Archives

Blog Stats

  • 41,488 hits
Follow tony hale test on WordPress.com